Access Equipment
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Classic Colour Safety Step Range Sandstone
TSL Approved
€599.52 - €920.00Classic Colour RangeClose fitting continuous single rail guard around top platform, extending down each side of stairway as a short handrail. All Classic models are fully welded throughout and...€599.52 - €920.00 -
Werner AdjustaStep PRO® Fibreglass Stepladder 6 Tread
Werner
€183.59The AdjustaStep PRO® 6 tread swingback fibreglass stepladder is constructed using extremely durable, non-conductive fibreglass stiles that are highly resistant to weathering. Its ergonomic adjustable...€183.59 -
ZARGES Skymaster X Ladder
ZARGES
€433.06 - €992.95Details Convertible to take on challenging tasks with greater safety. Convertible to take on challenging tasks with greater safety. Can be used on steps/stairs for Order Nos. 41536-41540.€433.06 - €992.95 -
Clow EN131 Professional Superglas AR Wide Platform Step
Clow Ladders
€578.98 - €810.00The all new Clow Superglas® EN131 Professional AR Wide Platform Step is a sturdy heavy duty, durable "All Round" platform step offering safe 360° access from a strong extra large wide platform with...€578.98 - €810.00 -
Wedo Mobile Step
Wedo
€74.00Reliable 2 x 2 mobile step meets very high demands for stability, durability and safety. Lightweight step made from aluminium. 4 turnable castors allow complete mobility in all directions on all...€74.00 -
Werner 45009 LadderLok
Werner
€20.80The Werner LadderLok is a convenient and safe lockable storage hook to store your ladder and keep it secure to the wall in the garage. The kit comes complete with a locking bar and fittings for wall...€20.80 -
Werner 76013 Loft Attic Ladder 3 Section Easy Stow
Werner
€181.06This Werner 3 section Easy Stow Aluminium Loft Ladder is a perfect loft-access solution. It extends from three overlapping sections that can be affixed to the inside of the loft to be lowered down...€181.06 -
Werner Roof Hook
Werner
€83.28The Werner Roof Hook is a must-have accessory for anyone working on roofs or other precarious areas. Attach the hooks to the stiles of your ladder with the bolts provided. Use the wheel to help...€83.28 -
Bratts Combination Ladder
Bratts Ladders
€650.91 - €967.36Glass fibre non-conductive combination ladder Designed for use as steps which can be opened out into a single ladder Manufactured from the same, BS compliant, Heavy Duty raw materials as our other...€650.91 - €967.36 -
Bratts Double Sided Steps
Bratts Ladders
€419.93 - €629.91Manufactured from distinctive yellow 85mm x 30mm channel with aluminium treads The step is constructed as two front step sections which are hinged with non-lockable trestle hinges The angle is...€419.93 - €629.91 -
Bratts Extra Wide Glass Fibre Platform Steps
Bratts Ladders
€647.91 - €1,369.31EXTRA WIDE GLASS FIBRE PLATFORM STEPS(Originally designed for Haden Young. HSE approved) 360° working platform – 550ml x 400ml Glass Fibre frame with Aluminium treads Aluminium handrails as...€647.91 - €1,369.31 -
Bratts New Step Up
Bratts Ladders
€487.43Designed originally for Scottish and Southern Energy to work in domestic premises. The StepUp can be used anywhere you need a strong, safe platform that enables the user to maintain 3 points of...€487.43 -
Bratts Platform Steps
Bratts Ladders
€458.93 - €803.88Manufactured from distinctive yellow 85mm x 31mm stile channel Incorporating a platform 265mm wide and 420mm long which folds away in place of the top two treads when not in use In use the platform...€458.93 - €803.88 -
Premier Commercial Mobile Steps
TSL Approved
€821.92 - €1,227.93Premier Commercial StepsRobust, hardworking narrow aisle units with spring loaded castors. All welded construction. Spring loaded castors allows the feet to lower to the ground under operator’s...€821.92 - €1,227.93 -
Single Sided Mobile 2 Step Red
TSL Approved
€341.44 - €457.08Single sided units without handrail, Single grab handle, or twin side handrails and cross bar. Crossbar accepts optional accessories - hook-on basket or tray.€341.44 - €457.08 -
Steel Kickstool Steps
Wedo
€74.90This robust kickstool is manufactured from strong powder coated steel and mounted on 3 castors allowing complete mobility. When in use, the castors retract, providing a secure platform. Base ring...€74.90
