Safety Products
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Steel Chemstor Storage Box
TSL Approved
€1,021.25 - €1,882.50Manufactured from structural grade steel with a wall thickness sump this Chemstor® storage box is fully compliant with all regulations relating to the safe storage of chemicals and flammables and is...€1,021.25 - €1,882.50 -
Steel Covered 4 Drum Bund Pallet 410ltr bund
TSL Approved
€2,510.10This spill pallet is designed to hold 4 x 205ltr drums. Manufactured from medium density polyethylene Sump capacity of 410ltr Galvanised steel (powder-coated paint finish) cover fitted with hinged...€2,510.10 -
Steel Covered IBC Bund Pallet
TSL Approved
€3,359.15 - €4,686.95This spill pallet is designed to hold 2 x 1000ltr IBCs. It has a galvanised steel (powder-coated paint finish) cover with access via 2 steel sliding doors (fitted with a central lock). The galvanised...€3,359.15 - €4,686.95 -
Sump Floor 1310mm x 1310mm x 150mm 75ltr bund
TSL Approved
A low profile 4-drum floor tray which is only 150mm high and has additional bracing built into the base to create a rigid platform for the rotationally moulded grid mesh deck. This floor tray will...Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:Subtotal: -
Sump Pallet
TSL Approved
Drum capacity; 205 litre Exceeds PPG26 (Feb 2004) containment recommendations Stores up to 4 drums vertically Integral sump holds at least 25% of the total volume stored or 110% of the...Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:Subtotal: -
Sump Pallet Saddle
TSL Approved
Drum capacity; 205 litre Exceeds PPG26 (Feb 2004) containment recommendations Stores up to 4 drums vertically Integral sump holds at least 25% of the total volume stored or 110% of the...Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:Subtotal: -
Sump Trolley
TSL Approved
Moves & stores 2 drums vertically or 1 drum horizontally with optional drum saddle Holds 235 litre of spillage Removable steel grill to allow access for cleaning Fork guides for a safe and...Qty in Cart: 0Quantity:Price:Subtotal: -
Superior Chemical Pad Haz-Mat 50cm x 40cm Pk/100
TSL Approved
€103.10Mattressing effect for improved capacityCentre perforated for delicate applicationsHigh tensile strength spunbond coverstockOutstanding quality chemical absorbent pad from the Lubetech range. Maximum...€103.10 -
Supreme Diamond Foot Matting 11/16" Thick
TSL Approved
€1,539.00 - €3,078.00The same great features as regular Diamond Foot but this matting uses 1/2" thick ErgoFlex foam for enhanced standing comfort 9/16" thick Ultra-Comfort foam Industry favorite diamond plate surface...€1,539.00 - €3,078.00 -
Supreme Sliptech Mat Anti-Fatigue 3' wide Black with Yellow Border
TSL Approved
€32.40 - €1,944.00Anti-Fatigue Supreme SlipTech Black-Yellow Mat - 4' with a modern surface design, SlipTech offers a high-tech appearance with enhanced durability. In addition, a 3/16" rubberized surface bonded to...€32.40 - €1,944.00 -
TEKNI White Adhesive Entrance Tacky Mats, 30 Sheets per Mat, Pack of 10-Mats
TEKNI
€139.00 - €214.00Adhesive Mats made of thin layers of adhesive coated polyethylene film. These tacky layers remove particulates from shoes and cart wheels with each entry. 30 sheets per Mat 10 Mats/Case (300 sheets...€139.00 - €214.00 -
Truck Tray Small - Drip Tray
TSL Approved
€85.00 - €150.00Ideal for general “housekeeping” matters such as the temporary storage of small containers such as paint pots, grease tins, batteries etc. LENGTH 630mm€85.00 - €150.00 -
VDE Switchboard Diamond Deck Plate Matting 3/16" 3"x75"
TSL Approved
€1,202.30Solid vinyl diamond surface runner provides great traction and safety in high-voltage working environments Thick vinyl runner protects workers from high voltage equipment Recommended maximum...€1,202.30 -
VDE Switchboard Smooth Matting 1/8" 3"x75"
TSL Approved
€812.00Long lasting, smooth vinyl runner protects workers form high voltage equipment Dielectric strength to 30,000 volts (VAC) Recommended maximum usage - 3,000 volts (VAC) MIL-DTL-15562-G Type 2 -...€812.00 -
IBC Funnel with integral debris strainer
TSL Approved
€200.00This IBC funnel with lid and integral debris strainer makes it easy to collect and decant liquids. Manufactured from medium density polyethylene Uses a lid when not in use Easier control for...€200.00
