Assembly Aids
- Cable and Wire Processing
- Driver Bits
- Fluid Dispensing
- Hand Tools
- Lighting and Optical
- Lubricants and Adhesives
- Power Tools
- Soldering
- Torque Drivers
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Rennsteig Hydraulic Crimping Tool HPZ 50.1
Rennsteig
£1,279.74Hydraulic two-hand crimping tool in plastic case, for crimping copper and aluminium conductors with cross-sections 10 – 185 mm2 180° rotating crimping head hinges for changing connector and die£1,279.74 -
Rennsteig Hydraulic Crimping Tool HPZ 80.1
Rennsteig
£2,390.68Hydraulic two-hand crimping tool in plastic case, for crimping copper and aluminium conductors with cross-sections 10 – 400 mm² 180° rotating crimping head hinges for changing connector and die£2,390.68 -
Rennsteig Insulation Stripper for PTFE
Rennsteig
£47.46 - £128.08Insulation stripper for special applications£47.46 - £128.08 -
Rennsteig Kevlar Shears Burnished Brigh Ground Blades
Rennsteig
£44.02Kevlar ® Shears Only for cutting Kevlar ® fibres Burnished, brigh ground blades£44.02 -
Rennsteig Kevlar Shears Insertion Tool
Rennsteig
£45.76For attaching cables to strips, plugs and boards For UTP and STP cables with wire diameters 0.4 to 0.8 mm Inserts and cuts cables in one operation Lockable cutter Integrated puller hook and...£45.76 -
Rennsteig Mechanical Hand Crimping Tool MPZ 30 and MPZ 55
Rennsteig
£753.39 - £853.83Mechanical hand crimping tools MPZ 30 and MPZ 55 Precision mechanism for high crimping force with low hand force Hinged head makes it easy to crimp awkwardly shaped connectors, and facilitates die...£753.39 - £853.83 -
Rennsteig Microstrip for PTFE
Rennsteig
£68.73For stripping fine-strand PTFE- insulated copper wire with conductor cross-sections from 0.005 – 0.14mm² (AWG 40-26)£68.73 -
Rennsteig Microstripper Fibre Optics 125 Burnished Brigh Ground Blades
Rennsteig
£64.86Special tool for working on data wire Shears with two cutting areas for; outer shielding, pair shielding and inside conductors, optical fibres£64.86 -
Rennsteig MultiStrip 10 Automatic Stripper
Rennsteig
£2.10 - £85.33MultiStrip 10, automatic self-adjusting insulation stripper Fully automatic adjustment to all single-, multi- and finestranded conductors with PVC insulation and a number of special insulations...£2.10 - £85.33 -
Rennsteig Sets of Insulated End Sleeves with Crimping Tools
Rennsteig
£190.35 - £256.27Automatic Self-adjusting insulation stripper & Crimping tool. All sets contain the following ferrules: 0.5 / 0.75 mm? - 150 pieces 1.0 / 1.5 / 2.5 / 4.0 mm? - 100 pieces 6.0 / 10.0 mm? - 50 pieces£190.35 - £256.27 -
Rennsteig Stripper for Multiwire Cables
Rennsteig
£47.46 - £128.08Insulation stripper for special applications Tool for standard multi-wire cables£47.46 - £128.08 -
Rennsteig Stripper for POF Cables
Rennsteig
£128.70708 206 - Tool for 1, 2 and 4-core POF-cables 708 206 3 0 - Abisoliermesser - stripping blades£128.70 -
£128.08 -
£128.08 -
Rennsteig Stripper for Special PTFE Cable
Rennsteig
£128.08Insulation stripper for special applications Tool for special cable with PTFE-, glass fibre braid and Kapton® film insulation£128.08 -
Rennsteig Stripper PTFE Insulated Cables
Rennsteig
£128.08708 248 3 Length (mm);200 Range of applications; Tool for PTFE insulated cables Capacity; AWG 26-16 Strip dimensions (mm); Ø 1.55, Ø 1.35, Ø 1.10, Ø 0.80, Ø 0.55, Ø 0.30 708 248 3...£128.08
