Workplace
- Assembly Aids
- Cleanroom
- Engineering
- ESD
- Fasteners
- Furniture
- Hand tools
- Janitorial
- Material Handling
- Measuring Equipment
- Packaging
- Storage
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Panasonic Cordless Driver 3.6V C/W Lithium Battery & UK Charger
Panasonic
£217.72Cordless Screwdriver 1.5Ah Li-ion battery pack15min. usable and 30min. full chargingLight weight 0.5kg (incl. battery)1/4" hex drive‘Auto shut off clutch’ with 21 stagesElectronic shut offClutch lock...£217.72 -
ProGARM 2677 Storage & Transport Bag
ProGARM
£38.18Replacement bag to transport and protect the helmet and accessories. Suitable for use with the range of ProGARM® Arc Flash helmets. Size: One Size Colour: Black£38.18 -
Puritech Spunlace Non Woven Wiper
Puritech
£16.72Packed in cleanroom, class 100 Triple layer composition to reduce a particle generation Highest tensie strength and good for use in cleaning of oily liquid£16.72 -
Rennsteig Carbide Flat Scraper
Rennsteig
£41.18 - £54.36Carbide flat scrapers with brazed carbide tip, double sided, curved£41.18 - £54.36 -
£8.40 -
Sealey Heavy-Duty Platform Safety Step
Sealey
£93.65SEALEY KS5 Platform Safety Step Heavy-Duty Features: EN 14183 Tested, robust, lightweight platform safety step featuring a large 390 x 390mm step surface area. Features four-way access and anti-slip...£93.65 -
Stanley Folding Pocket Knife
Stanley
£6.89Attractive, epoxy coated die-cast metal body folding pocket knife Simple spring mechanism enables the blade to be locked securely in the extended position or stored safely within the...£6.89 -
Stanley Mini Black Fine Tip Marker
Stanley
£0.68Black fine tip marker Permanent ink allows marker to be used on a variety of surfaces Permanent marking on any type of materials: concrete, coating roof, metal, wood, pipe, welding Pocket size -£0.68 -
Suction Cup - Dent Puller
Draper
£6.22Thick rubber pad with plastic handles. Maximum capacity 20kg Safe working load 10kg The Draper range is our standard Draper product, suitable for trades and the enthusiast. Manufactured with...£6.22 -
Swing Bin 50 Litre
TSL Approved
£18.40Smart and practical with colour coded tops for segregation of waste Practical lift-off lid for easy access Dimensions; H 610mm x W 387mm x D 310mm£18.40 -
Tool Balancer
TSL Approved
£39.40 - £44.35SB1200 Spring Balancer - SB-1200 0.6kg - 1.5kg max. SB2000 Spring Balancer - SB-2000 1kg - 2kg max. SB3000 Spring Balancer - SB-3000 1.5kg - 3.0kg max.£39.40 - £44.35 -
Vogel Bevel Square
Vogel Germany
£18.98 - £20.49Bevel Square for general carpentry and metal work, etc. steel blade ind carbon or stainless steel, cross section 29 x 1.6 mm elocated aluminium handle with profile grooves, cross section 30 x 11.5...£18.98 - £20.49 -
Vogel Electr. Digital Micrometer for measuring pipe wall thicknesses
Vogel Germany
£246.70For measuring pipe wall thicknesses etc. Absolute Measurement System (ABS-system) With data output RS232 C LCD display, with clear reading, digit height 7 mm, mm/inch switchable Frame lacquered,...£246.70 -
Vogel Universal Height and Marking Gauge
Vogel Germany
£106.49 - £176.60For standard workshop purposes Guide bar made of special steel Reading parts matt chrome finish, with fine adjustement At zero-position the scriber coincides exactly with the base Carbide tipped...£106.49 - £176.60 -
Werner 72005C Fiberglass Podium Ladder w/ Castors 5 Tread
Werner
£373.99Introducing the 72005C Podium Ladder, a versatile solution that combines convenience and safety. This ladder offers the same reach height as a 7ft stepladder, making it perfect for tasks at fixed...£373.99 -
Werner AdjustaStep PRO® Fibreglass Stepladder 8 Tread
Werner
£210.52The AdjustaStep PRO® 8 tread swingback fibreglass stepladder is constructed using extremely durable, non-conductive fibreglass stiles that are highly resistant to weathering. Its ergonomic adjustable...£210.52
