Safety Products
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Coast 3 Colour LED Torch, (Red/White/Green), 385 lumens, 88m beam
Coast
£43.24The Coast TX12 Tri Colour LED torch, an upgrade from the TX10, is designed specifically for signalling, ideal for railway operators. It features a brighter 380-lumen white light with an 80-meter beam...£43.24 -
Coast 3 x AAA Waterproof Hand Torch (550 Lumens)
Coast
£22.63Go small, go bright, go waterproof. The compact GX10 is built water-tight with an ultra-strong, lightweight polymer handle over-molded with grippy rubber. At just 5.25 inches long, this...£22.63 -
Coast Rechargeable Work Light
Coast
£66.95Pack light, pack power, pack simplicity. The COAST WLR1 rechargeable work light ups the ante on portable work lighting, shining an impressive 1150 lumens through a TWIST FOCUS™ optic to create two...£66.95 -
Coast Rechargeable ZITHION Focusing Head Torch (800 Lumens)
Coast
£36.03Coast’s FLX40R packs every feature you need into a well-built and superb value head torch. Firstly, four power modes take you from a comfortable reading light to an all-illuminating 700 lumens. And...£36.03 -
Coast XP11R Rechargeable Torch (2000 Lumens)
Coast
£90.66The Coast XP11R delivers up to 1000 lumens on its highest constant setting and offers a momentary 40-second turbo output of 2100 lumens. It features a dual power system with an included rechargeable...£90.66 -
Derblaue Double-Splash Guard
Derblaue
£38.82DERBLAUE® Doppelrosetteserves as a splash guard around pipes and provides maximum cleanliness while working. It has two openings, each 15mm with a distance of 50mm. It can also be connected to the...£38.82 -
Derblaue Funnel Big, 80cm
Derblaue
£227.95DERBLAUE® Trichter 80is the big brother of the small funnel and makes maintenance work in high installation situations a breeze.From a height of approx. 50 cm, the funnels make work much easier...£227.95 -
Eagle MFG 18.5" Diameter Drum Funnel Cover
Eagle MFG
£16.98Eagle Drum Funnel Cover is constructed of yellow high density polyethylene (HDPE) and fits on the Eagle Drum Funnel (Model 1660) and Eagle Drum Funnel with Screen (Model 1662) to keep out dirt and...£16.98 -
Eagle Safety Bench Cans
Eagle MFG
£42.41 - £69.47EAGLE Safety Bench Cans are designed for safer cleaning of small parts or swabbing of larger ones Dasher screens act as a fire baffle Optional parts cleaning basket available (shown with...£42.41 - £69.47 -
Eagle Stainless Steel Type I Safety Cans
Eagle MFG
£402.84 - £425.64Eagle Type-I Stainless Steel Safety Cans are made completely of sturdy 24 gauge type 316 stainless steel in 2" and 5 gallon capacities Stainless steel flame arrestor Electric seam weld joins top and...£402.84 - £425.64 -
Fall Safe Aquila 4 Fall Arrest 2 Point Harness with PT Buckles - Universal Size
Fall Safe
£39.85AQUILA 4 is a full-body harness, very easy to use, with two colours for easy orientation when putting it on and extremely light. It is a harness from the Basic range, so it does not have extra...£39.85 -
Fall Safe Ultra Evo Pro Level 4 Point, QC Buckles, Padded Harness
Fall Safe
£197.53 - £239.01The ULTRA EVO FS222EVO is a harness specifically designed for working at height, manufactured according to EN358 and EN361 – maximum load up to 140kg. It is equipped with 2 side D-rings for work...£197.53 - £239.01 -
General Purpose Truck Tray
TSL Approved
£25.20 - £47.25Ideal for general house-keeping and spill control this drip tray is manufactured from 100% polyethylene and is suitable for small containers. Code£25.20 - £47.25 -
Hazardous Substance Cupboard
TSL Approved
£120.35 - £1,358.65This range of cupboards & cabinets enables the separate storage and transportation of hazardous substances as demanded by the CoSHH regulations "No Snag" handles with secure locks Adjustable...£120.35 - £1,358.65 -
Justrite Drip Pads
Justrite
£20.75 - £193.78Justrite Drip Pads Complete With 5 Sorbents.Capture small oil leaks and drips before they contaminate the ground or create unsafe work surfacesLightweight, flexible, and portable – great for...£20.75 - £193.78 -
Justrite Rigid-Lock QuickBerm
Justrite
£685.80 - £3,088.31Safe, drive-in spill containment for drums, IBC totes, and tanks Single-piece construction – patented Rigid-Lock wall-support system integral to berm provides unobstructed work space Quick and...£685.80 - £3,088.31
