Safety Products
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
NOTRAX 419 Diamond Sof-Tred w/ Dyna-Shield Anti-Fatigue Matting Yellow/Black
Notrax
£38.49 - £1,581.47Diamond Sof-Tred™ w/ Dyan-Shield® is an anti-fatigue mat that is designed to provide traction with its non-directional diamond plate embossed top surface that allows for sure footing and is easy to...£38.49 - £1,581.47 -
NOTRAX 420 Cushion-Dek Wet Area Mat Black
Notrax
£59.81 - £498.71Cushion-Dek™ is made from a tough vinyl compound molded with a raised pyramid deign to enhance traction. Slotted perforations allow for moisture to drain from the worker platform in wet environments...£59.81 - £498.71 -
NOTRAX 479 Cushion Trax Anti-Fatigue Matting
Notrax
£83.91 - £5,149.89Cushion Trax® is engineered to meet the toughest requirements of today’s industrial applications and is particularly suited for multi-shift operations in dry work areas. The durable vinyl...£83.91 - £5,149.89 -
NOTRAX 539 Webtrax Multi-Functional Matting Grey
Notrax
£1,556.67 - £2,074.03WebTrax® is a multi-functional vinyl floor mat that can be used in a variety of wet applications. The wave pattern design creates a slip-resistant walking surface that increases traction on wet and...£1,556.67 - £2,074.03 -
NOTRAX 737 Diamond Plate Runner Anti-Fatigue Matting
Notrax
£637.22 - £1,192.58Matting with excellent wear and tear resistance. Used as flooring, shelf liners and in all kinds of industrial applications in workshops, near machines and any place where objects may tend to slide...£637.22 - £1,192.58 -
NOTRAX 979 Saddle Trax Anti-Fatigue Mat
Notrax
£169.69 - £3,778.58Thickest heavy duty anti-fatigue mat for extreme comfort with tough laminated diamond plate surface for maximum durability and the RedStop™ slip-resistant backing keeps the mat from shifting.Features...£169.69 - £3,778.58 -
Notrax Switchboard Matting Class 2 830 insulated mat electrical safety Black
Notrax
£125.48 - £1,757.40Selling PointsThickness: 6.4 mmHeavy dutyCorrugated rib pattern for tractionRecommended maximum usage: 17.000 Volts.Available per linear meter in 91 cm width Product FeaturesEach square inch of...£125.48 - £1,757.40 -
Oil Only Spill Response Kit 120L Wheeled Dash Bin
TSL Approved
£159.45Contents: 2-Wheeled Bin, 60 pads, 5 socks, 4 pillows, 5 disposable bags and ties Oil-Only spill kits will target spills of oils and fuels. Used mostly but not exclusively outdoors The pads are...£159.45 -
Optional Plug & Handle for BT75 to create parts bath
TSL Approved
£60.90Optional Plug & Handle for BT75 to create parts bath A plug (chain not included) designed to allow you to seal the funnel (BT75) and utilize it as a dip tank to clean contaminated parts in.£60.90 -
Pallet Converter converts standard euro pallet into drum bunded spill pallet
TSL Approved
£462.00 - £491.40With a unique compressible front a Palcon4 allows you to turn a standard pallet into a bunded pallet. Simply lower a standard pallet onto the Palcon using a forklift truck. This model is suitable for...£462.00 - £491.40 -
Pallet Rack Bund
TSL Approved
£232.05Made from broadband chemical resistant polyethylene, this pallet rack bund is simple and easy to use. Add it to the beams of standard pallet racking for a fully bunded solution that will prevent...£232.05 -
Pesticide / Agro Chemical Cupboards
TSL Approved
£557.40 - £1,526.50Perforated doors for extra ventilation. 'No Snag' handles with 2-point locking. Warning stickers supplied as standard. Adjustable spill retaining shelves for superior spill management. Integral...£557.40 - £1,526.50 -
Petroleum & Flammable Liquid Cupboards
TSL Approved
£918.43 - £3,714.91Cupboards are supplied with stand and perforated shelves Floor Chest have hasp and staple locking with interior hinge£918.43 - £3,714.91 -
Poly Cart - Dispensing cart for granules with storage for brush & shovel
TSL Approved
£641.55Transport and dispense loose spill clean-up granules, or salt for de-icing paths etc. from this highly manoeuvrable cart which is fitted with front swivel brake castors and fixed back wheels. It...£641.55 -
Poly Dispensing Stand with removable inner storage tray 48ltr bund
TSL Approved
£355.95 - £468.30A robust open fronted cabinet with a built-in roll holder on top, idea for use as a dispensing stand for absorbents or maintenance products. LENGTH 640mm WIDTH 580mm HEIGHT 1180mm <£355.95 - £468.30 -
Poly Maintenance Cart shelf lockable door on wheels 45ltr bund
TSL Approved
£620.55 - £626.85This sturdy cabinet on wheels keeps the contents safe, dry and secure with its lockable door, making it Ideal for storing chemicals, cleaning products and PPE, its roll holder provides easy access...£620.55 - £626.85
